History for 2012 Apr 14th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2012University of Tampa Distance Carnival 2012 Results - University of Tampa Distance Carnival
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 09:04 PM
UT Ryan McCall Track Meet - 4/14/2012
Univ of Tampa Pepin Rood Stadium
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Oliver, Shambrey South Florid 12.09 12.30 1 10
2 Skipper, Miriam South Florid 12.09 12.42 1 8
3 Santiago, Maria Webber 12.90 13.26 2 6
4 Smith, Lindsay Tampa 12.80 13.29 2 5
5 Livingston, Iesha Webber 13.54 13.89 3 4
6 Doina, Jocellyn Tampa 13.60 14.90 3 3
7 Stoll, Amanda Webber 13.00 14.94 2 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oliver, Shambrey South Florid 24.68 25.20 1 10
2 Stewart, Ashanti South Florid 24.95 25.76 1 8
3 Skipper, Miriam South Florid 25.33 25.88 1 6
4 Smith, Lindsay Tampa 26.10 27.22 1 5
5 Roberts, Triona South Florid 25.50 27.25 1 4
6 Mendes, Barbara Webber 27.69 28.15 2 3
7 Livingston, Iesha Webber 27.92 28.44 2 2
8 Santiago, Maria Webber 27.50 28.71 2 1
9 Bean, Kaitlyn Webber 27.70 29.37 2
10 Taylor, Nichelle South Florid 29.10 29.70 2
11 Adams, Ashley South Florid 27.30 30.13 2
12 Doina, Jocellyn Tampa 29.80 31.06 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roberts, Triona South Florid 58.00 58.57 10
2 Bean, Kaitlyn Webber 1:03.00 1:06.10 8
3 Herzberg, Natalie Tampa 1:04.00 1:06.60 6
4 McIntosh, Venisha Webber 1:03.00 1:07.48 5
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Humphrey, Sarena South Florid 2:19.00 2:21.54 10
2 Hagan, Kelly Tampa 2:20.97 2:23.82 8
3 Nygren, Lauren Webber 2:28.00 2:33.48 6
4 Scanlan, Iolani Tampa 2:22.00 2:34.83 5
5 McLeod, Christa Tampa 2:27.00 2:38.24 4
6 Luther, Ashley Valdosta Sta 2:32.80 2:42.76 3
7 Paterson, Abby Tampa 2:30.00 2:43.44 2
8 Coty, Kelsey Webber 2:35.00 2:44.01 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hagan, Kelly Tampa 4:42.60 4:46.15 10
2 Ritter, Abby South Florid 4:50.00 4:55.47 8
3 McLeod, Christa Tampa 5:00.50 5:05.72 6
4 Scanlan, Iolani Tampa 5:02.45 5:11.03 5
5 Konstantinovic, Monique South Florid 5:10.00 5:13.27 4
6 Nygren, Lauren Webber 5:10.00 5:21.22 3
7 Paterson, Abby Tampa 5:10.40 5:23.98 2
8 Lucas, Stephanie Webber 5:30.00 5:31.31 1
9 Luther, Ashley Valdosta Sta 5:25.00 5:31.37
10 Edwards, Jenna Tampa 5:30.00 5:32.87
11 Coty, Kelsey Webber 5:33.52
12 Vazquez, Gabrielle South Florid 5:40.00 5:56.82
13 Staley, Tara Tampa 6:00.00 6:40.72
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hampton, Kaia Tampa 10:10.00 10:33.05 10
2 Edwards, Lindsay Tampa 10:15.00 11:02.24 8
3 Cooke, Taylor Unattached 11:16.66 6
4 Labarbera, Emily Florida Sout 10:54.00 11:20.25 5
5 Ragan, Courtney Tampa 11:15.00 11:43.53 4
6 Lucas, Stephanie Webber 12:15.50 12:06.61 3
7 Wixon, Morgan Florida Sout 11:45.00 12:21.93 2
8 Shuey, Alyssa Florida Sout 11:45.00 12:31.90 1
9 Vazquez, Gabrielle South Florid 12:30.00 12:51.04
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burnett, Kelsey Tampa 1:08.22 1:11.63 10
2 Mendes, Barbara Webber 1:11.97 1:16.93 8
3 Bean, Kaitlyn Webber 1:18.27 6
4 Stoll, Amanda Webber 1:21.37 5
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tampa 'A' 1:02.81 54.72 10
1) Burnett, Kelsey 2) Doina, Jocellyn
3) Herzberg, Natalie 4) Smith, Lindsay
2 Webber 'A' 51.24 58.39 8
1) Livingston, Iesha 2) Santiago, Maria
3) Mendes, Barbara 4) Bean, Kaitlyn
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Webber 'A' 4:16.00 4:20.99 10
1) Bean, Kaitlyn 2) Mayer, Fallon
3) Mendes, Barbara 4) McIntosh, Venisha
2 Tampa 'A' 4:20.00 4:24.09 8
1) Smith, Lindsay 2) Scanlan, Iolani
3) Herzberg, Natalie 4) Hagan, Kelly
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stoll, Amanda Webber 25-06.75 25-01.50 10
2 Livingston, Iesha Webber 25-03.25 24-08.75 8
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hatcher, Rashad Unattached 10.33 10.75 1 10
2 Wright, Andre Great Britai 10.58 10.96 2 8
3 Anastasiou, Peter Unattached 12.00 11.00 5 6
4 Ordway, Jonathan Hybrid 10.70 11.07 2 5
5 Hatcher, Jonathan Webber 11.10 11.25 3 4
6 Mack, Jeff Drive Phaze 11.04 11.28 3 2.50
6 Runyan, Ali Unattached 11.14 11.28 4 2.50
8 Fielder, Deonte Webber 11.34 11.29 4 1
9 Brun, Michael Webber 11.53 11.66 4
10 Robles, Imer Webber 12.13 11.70 5
11 Bishop, Antonio Unattached 10.90 11.73 3
12 Eruchie, Somto Birchfield H 10.56 12.62 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Julian Birchfield H 20.85 21.66 1 10
2 Wright, Andre Great Britai 21.52 22.22 1 8
3 Hatcher, Jonathan Webber 22.70 22.77 2 6
4 Mack, Jeff Drive Phaze 22.95 23.16 2 5
5 McDonald, Ross Birchfield H 22.20 23.35 2 4
6 Fielder, Deonte Webber 22.70 23.58 2 3
7 Poole, Micah Unattached 23.00 23.60 3 2
8 Runyan, Ali Unattached 24.00 23.66 4 1
9 Perine, Devonte Webber 23.00 23.72 3
10 Brun, Michael Webber 23.51 23.77 3
11 Nkongolo, Kinanga Webber 23.00 24.56 3
12 Kucin, Kirk Florida Sout 23.88 25.29 3
13 Hatcher, Rashad Unattached 27.05 25.83 4
14 Chasanoff, Tommy Unattached 27.23 29.12 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McGrath, Jordan Birchfield H 46.54 47.89 1 10
2 Neal, Markais Webber 49.00 49.18 1 8
3 horne, Patrick Unattached 47.00 51.03 1 6
4 Crummer, David Webber 51.21 51.20 1 5
5 Perine, Devonte Webber 51.00 52.29 1 4
6 Nkongolo, Kinanga Webber 53.00 55.39 2 3
7 Kucin, Kirk Florida Sout 52.27 55.58 2 2
8 Cruz, Victor Webber 55.99 56.49 2 1
9 Kelly, Matt Unattached 52.00 57.56 1
10 Chasanoff, Tommy Unattached 1:01.27 1:04.75 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kieffer, Eric Webber 1:54.00 1:55.12 10
2 Dennig, Steven Tampa 1:54.30 1:55.86 8
3 Bailey, Jacob Tampa 1:58.00 2:00.40 6
4 Soto, Felix Unat-South F 1:56.00 2:01.18 5
5 Rice, Christopher Valdosta Sta 1:59.30 2:04.18 4
6 Trebilcock, Chris Florida Sout 2:04.43 3
7 McLain, Zach Tampa 1:58.00 2:06.58 2
8 Carreno, Mateo Webber 1:59.89 2:08.67 1
9 Salomon, Gary Unattached 1:57.00 2:11.59
10 Pignatone, Benjamin Unattached 1:58.00 2:12.74
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simari, Lucas Unat-South F 4:02.00 4:03.22 10
2 Barron, Gabriel Webber 4:05.00 4:03.99 8
3 Trebilcock, Chris Florida Sout 4:04.00 4:06.50 6
4 Surran, Jeffrey Webber 4:08.00 4:09.99 5
5 Orgass, Peter Tampa 4:10.00 4:11.44 4
6 Scott, Brandon Webber 4:08.81 4:11.46 3
7 Dodson, Justin Florida R.C. 4:08.20 4:11.99 2
8 Lipsman, Jeff Unat-South F 4:05.00 4:14.07 1
9 Salomon, Gary Unattached 4:00.00 4:16.13
10 Menaker, Brian Florida R.C. 4:07.66 4:16.18
11 Bermudez, Jonathon Unattached 4:05.00 4:16.20
12 Walajahi, Amad Unattached 4:05.00 4:16.56
13 Rice, Christopher Valdosta Sta 4:06.40 4:17.29
14 Collmar, Kevin Unattached 4:09.00 4:21.68
15 Spradlin, Ray Florida R.C. 4:24.30 4:22.88
16 Selzer, Logan Florida Sout 4:15.00 4:24.29
17 Cossio, Deion Webber 4:25.00 4:26.87
18 Perkins, Justin Webber 4:47.34 4:29.01
19 Carreno, Mateo Webber 4:13.60 4:30.49
20 Croull, Andrew Florida Sout 4:20.00 4:36.96
21 Westwood, Dante Webber 4:50.00 4:59.67
22 Wheeler, Zack Florida Sout 4:54.00 5:18.94
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Toledo, Charles Tampa 15:03.00 15:30.83 10
2 Yanichko, Chris Florida Sout 15:27.00 15:43.88 8
3 Rego, Chris Tampa 15:20.00 15:47.76 6
4 Osborne, James Running Cent 15:15.00 15:49.30 5
5 Tomchinsky, David Florida Sout 15:41.00 15:50.70 4
6 Bing, Jon Unat-South F 15:21.00 15:50.95 3
7 Benjamin, Mark Florida R.C. 15:46.00 15:51.24 2
8 Price, Lewis Tampa 15:40.00 15:53.58 1
9 Zwijacs, Mike Tampa 15:45.00 15:57.57
10 Scott, Brandon Webber 16:00.00 16:20.44
11 Lange, Joshua Unattached 18:00.00 16:25.30
12 Lane, Kevin The Running 15:45.00 16:29.07
13 Cossio, Deion Webber 16:57.41 16:53.17
14 Leone, Michael Tampa 16:15.00 16:53.31
15 Arias, Nelson Unattached 17:17.08
16 Hoge, Zach Florida R.C. 16:46.00 17:31.69
17 Perkins, Justin Webber 17:21.07 17:52.62
18 Pignatone, Benjamin Unattached 17:00.00 19:01.73
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Neal, Markais Webber 56.00 58.24 1 10
2 Nydam, Seth Florida R.C. 58.30 58.26 1 8
3 Fields, Tony Unattached 1:19.00 1:02.46 2 6
4 Westwood, Dante Webber 1:08.71 2 5
5 Cruz, Victor Webber 1:12.70 2 4
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Webber 'A' 42.90 44.76 10
1) Fielder, Deonte 2) Brun, Michael
3) Nkongolo, Kinanga 4) Hatcher, Jonathan
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Webber 'A' 3:28.00 3:21.38 10
1) Kieffer, Eric 2) Perine, Devonte
3) Surran, Jeffrey 4) Neal, Markais
2 Tampa 'A' 3:30.10 3:33.89 8
1) Bailey, Jacob 2) Harley, Kevin
3) McLain, Zach 4) Dennig, Steven
3 Unattached 'A' 3:34.04 6
1) Bermudez, Jonathon 2) fabdin, Zain
3) Walajahi, Amad 4) Salomon, Gary
4 South Florida 'A' 4:00.00 3:37.57 5
1) Bing, Jon 2) Lipsman, Jeff
3) Simari, Lucas 4) Soto, Felix
5 Florida R.C. 'A' 3:39.12 4
1) Dodson, Justin 2) Sanchez, Josh
3) Nydam, Seth 4) Jones, Lionel
6 Webber 'B' 3:30.00 3:50.71 3
1) Nkongolo, Kinanga 2) Crummer, David
3) Carreno, Mateo 4) Hatcher, Jonathan
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tampa 111 2) Webber 100
3) South Florida 78 4) Florida Southern 8
5) Valdosta State 3
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Webber 104 2) Tampa 45
3) Florida Southern 23 4) South Florida 5
5) Valdosta State 4
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3582 views
History for Tampa Outdoor Invitational
Show 9 more
Hashtags#university #tampa #distance #carnival
|